Car Hire at El Hierro Airport (VDE)
- No Hire Desk Queues
- Delivered to Your Location
- Quick Pick-Up, Easy Return
- El Hierro Airport (VDE)
- Fuerteventura Airport (FUE)
- Gran Canaria Airport (LPA)
- La Gomera Airport (GMZ)
- La Palma Airport (SPC)
- Lanzarote Airport (ACE)
- Tenerife (Delivery)
- Tenerife South Airport (TFS)
- Tenerife North Airport (TFN)
- Costa Adeje, Tenerife
- Playa de las Américas, Tenerife
- Los Cristianos, Tenerife
- Playa Paraíso, Tenerife
- Los Gigantes, Tenerife
- Puerto de Santiago, Tenerife
- Golf del Sur, Tenerife
- El Médano, Tenerife
- Adeje, Tenerife
- Arona, Tenerife
- Puerto de la Cruz, Tenerife
- El Hierro Airport (VDE)
- Fuerteventura Airport (FUE)
- Gran Canaria Airport (LPA)
- La Gomera Airport (GMZ)
- La Palma Airport (SPC)
- Lanzarote Airport (ACE)
- Tenerife (Delivery)
- Tenerife South Airport (TFS)
- Tenerife North Airport (TFN)
- Costa Adeje, Tenerife
- Playa de las Américas, Tenerife
- Los Cristianos, Tenerife
- Playa Paraíso, Tenerife
- Los Gigantes, Tenerife
- Puerto de Santiago, Tenerife
- Golf del Sur, Tenerife
- El Médano, Tenerife
- Adeje, Tenerife
- Arona, Tenerife
- Puerto de la Cruz, Tenerife
9 Cars Available
Hyundai i10
Volkswagen Polo
Skoda Fabia
Volkswagen T-Cross
Volkswagen Taigo
Volkswagen T-Roc
Volkswagen Taigo
Volkswagen T-Roc Cabrio
Skoda Kodiaq
Good to Know About Car Hire at El Hierro Airport (VDE)
Hire a car at El Hierro Airport (VDE) from £19.12/day.
| Cars available | 9 |
|---|---|
| Best price | from £19.12/day |
| Automatic cars | from £22.72/day |
| Deposit | from £251 |
| Airport fee | free |
| Popular car types | Economy, Crossover, Compact |
Distances from El Hierro Airport (VDE)
- Valverde about 3 km
Car Hire Prices at El Hierro Airport (VDE) by Car Type
| Car type | From | Automatic | Cars |
|---|---|---|---|
| Economy | £19.12/day | £22.72/day | 8 |
| Compact | £19.12/day | £22.72/day | 3 |
| Crossover | £22.72/day | £26.19/day | 5 |
| Convertible | £30.13/day | 1 | |
| 6 Seater | £37.32/day | £37.32/day | 1 |
| 7 Seater | £37.32/day | £37.32/day | 1 |
| SUV | £37.32/day | £37.32/day | 1 |
FAQs About Car Hire at El Hierro Airport (VDE)
How much does it cost to hire a car at El Hierro Airport (VDE)?
Car hire at El Hierro Airport (VDE) starts from £19.12 per day for December 1 to 8, 2026. A 7-day hire starts at £133.86.
What if my flight is late?
Add your flight number when you book. If your flight is late, contact us.
Can I collect the car at night at El Hierro Airport (VDE)?
Night pick-up is available on every car at El Hierro Airport (VDE). The hours and any night fee are shown on each car before you pay.
Is there an airport fee at El Hierro Airport (VDE)?
No. Pick-up and return at El Hierro Airport (VDE) are free.
Can I return the car somewhere else?
Yes, at any of our pick-up points in El Hierro where the car is available. Pick-up and return must both be in El Hierro. Any one-way fee is shown before you pay.
How far is El Hierro Airport (VDE) from nearby towns?
Valverde about 3 km, in a straight line.
Car Hire Near El Hierro Airport (VDE)
Popular Places for Car Hire near El Hierro Airport (VDE)
Popular Car Types for Hire at El Hierro Airport (VDE)
- 7 Seater Car Hire at El Hierro Airport (VDE)
- 9 Seater Car Hire at El Hierro Airport (VDE)
- Luxury Car Hire at El Hierro Airport (VDE)
- Van Hire at El Hierro Airport (VDE)
- 8 Seater Car Hire at El Hierro Airport (VDE)
- 6 Seater Car Hire at El Hierro Airport (VDE)
- Minivan Hire at El Hierro Airport (VDE)
- Crossover Hire at El Hierro Airport (VDE)
- Economy Car Hire at El Hierro Airport (VDE)
- SUV Hire at El Hierro Airport (VDE)
- Electric Car Hire at El Hierro Airport (VDE)
- Convertible Car Hire at El Hierro Airport (VDE)